Open show 3

WCGB Championship Show 2016 full results including Special Awards

WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Newark & Notts Showground
17Th September, 2016

Judge: Dogs MRS JANET FORD (DANGVORD) 
Judge: Bitches MRS ANGELA CARRINGTON (EDINGORSE)
Referee: Mr. S WALTON (KASGIDS)

Minor Puppy Dog (3)
1) THORNE, MR M F & MRS B H, KALIMOR QUIN AT MABANIKA
2) HOLMAN, MRS LH, ASTRAZONE INVIERNO IN JENLUIS
3) OSBORNE, MRS M, ENRYB JACK FROST FOR WINBORNE

Puppy Dog (4)
1) BYRNE, MRS J, ENRYB SINGLES PARTY BPD
2) ALLISON & TREADGOLD, KUANTAN GOOSEBUMP
3) CROWTHER, MR D, HUNDWITH MCLAREN
4) HOLMAN, MRS LH, ASTRAZONE INVIERNO IN JENLUIS

Junior Dog (4)
1)SIMPSON, MRS G, BELVEDERE HAMLET OF THE GREY NOBLE AT SIREVA
2) CROWTHER, MR D, HUNDWITH MCLAREN
3) ODONOGHUE, MR & MRS, SIREVA LINESMAN AT WEIMSMYRE
4) CLARICOATES, MRS V, DESJIEM EASTER PARADE

Yearling Dog (3,1)
1) BURGESS, MRS C, NEMRAC INVICTUS
2) MERCURI, MR G, WEIPOWA IMPERIUM (AI)

Maiden Dog (1)
1) OSBORNE, MRS M, ENRYB JACK FROST FOR WINBORNE

Novice Dog (5)
1) BYRNE, MRS J, ENRYB SINGLES PARTY
2) ALLISON & TREADGOLD, KUANTAN GOOSEBUMP
3) HOLMAN, MRS LH, ASTRAZONE INVIERNO IN JENLUIS
4) BURTON, MS S E, TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE
5) OSBORNE, MRS M, ENRYB JACK FROST FOR WINBORNE

Graduate Dog (7)
1) BURTON, MS S E, TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE

Post Graduate Dog (7)
1) DANNEAU, MISS L, WEIPOWA PHEONIX AT AARRANZ (AI) JW DCC & RBIS & BOS
2) GRAHAM, MRS J A & MR A, DESJIEM ASPYRING
3) SNAITH, MRS T, SKILAKI SUPER FLY TO BIFONDA JW
4) POWELL, MS J M, PARHELIS DANTE
5) FINCH MR P,KUANTAN SILVERSTONE

Limit Dog (8)
1) BRAINE, MISS J, ANSONA FESTIVAL
2) BUSSELL, MRS M C, TEUFEL DEVILS ADVOCATE
3) BURGESS, MR D & MRS R, GUNALT ROCK OUT WITH HANTZBURG ShCM
4) RUDDY, MISS C, NETHERHILL’S GOT TALENT JW
5) MOUNTAIN, MISS K J, SCHONHUND SHOW MAGIC WITH GITHONEAL

Open Dog (8,1)
1) CLARKE, MR R A, SH CH SIREVA CRACKERJACK AT COASTEDGE JW ShCM RCC 
2) RUDDY, MISS C, NETHERHILL MILLIONAIRE JW
3) FINCH, MISS M D, DEIFSTOCK DANDEE RED ShCM
4) PALMER, MR S J & MESDAMES K J & P M, KALIMOR QUARTZ AT PARMELLY JW ShCM
5) MOORE, MR A J & MRS K S, SH CH RANARAN GALAHAD AT CAVALMIST JW

Special Breeders Dog (3,1)
1) BROWN & FILBY, MS A & MR C, DESJIEM AMERICAN PIE JW ShCM
2) RADFORD, MR P & MRS D, SCHONHUND SHOW EGO JW

Special Working Dog (2)
1)TORENSTRA EN HOLLANDER, MS V G, MULTI CH WHITECROSS MONTY
2) BURTON, MS S E, TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE

Beginners Dog (0)

Veteran Dog (5,1)
1) DANNEAU, MISS L, SH CH KALIMOR CELTIC STORM AT AARRANZ JW BVIS
2) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, IR SH CH GREYSPIRIT ROYAL SCOT AT TRILITE ShCM CJW10 IRJUNCH
3) WEBSTER & RADFORD, MISS R, MR P & MRS D, SH CH SCHONHUND SHOWVANIST OVER ERRYTAR JW ShCM
4) BURGESS, MR D & MRS R, CURIOUS GEORGE OF HANTZBURG

Special Open Long Haired Dog (2)
1) DREWERY, MS J, PENYRWRLODD PARKA
2) TORENSTRA EN HOLLANDER, MS V G, MULTI CH WHITECROSS MONTY

Special Field Trial Dog (0)

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, GREYSPIRIT PURDUE
2) ROBSON, MR D & MRS K, KALIMOR ARMANI AT ROBRICCI
3) MORRIS, MRS T, KALIMOR LILY
4) MOORE, MR A J & MRS K S, KALIMOR JAZZ AT CAVALMIST
5) REILLY, MR L J & MRS K, SMILEK EYES OF SILVER

Puppy Bitch (9,1)
1) DYER & COLES, MRS S, MISS S & MR B, SHARNPHILLY CLAIR RIDGE BPB & PBIS
2) SIMPSON, DAWSON & CLARKE, MRS G, MRS G & MR R A, SIREVA HASHTAG COASTEDGE
3) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, GREYSPIRIT PURDUE
4) FAIRLIE, MR W A & MRS J, GUNALT THE ONE FOR TASAIRGID
5) SNAITH, MRS T, BIFONDA WADE IN THE WATER

Junior Bitch (5)
1) MORGAN, MRS S A, PARHELIS IRULAN
2) FAIRLIE, MR W A & MRS J, GUNALT THE ONE FOR TASAIRGID
3) DANE, ME S & MRS E, DESJIEM EASTER BONNET
4) HESFORD, MR & MRS M, GAMEPOINT SOME LIKE IT HOT AT PIPWELL
5) SIMPSON, MRS E, SILVERKELVIN OPHELIA

Yearling Bitch (10,2)
1) MOUNTAIN, MISS K J, SCHONHUND SHOWGRACE TO GITHONEAL
2) ROBSON, MR D & MRS K, NEMRAC CONNIE AT ROBRICCI JW
3) HILL, MISS C, WEIPOWA RISING STAR (AI) JW
4) FINCH, MISS M D, SILVESTRE LAST TANGO WITH SILBERLISS JW
5) WEBSTER, MISS R, ERRYTAR LA DE LAR

Maiden Bitch (3)
1) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, GREYSPIRIT PURDUE
2) MISS A L STEELE, WHITECROSS PEACE
3) DENNIS, MRS M E, LIDDYCLEVE LACY

Novice Bitch (4,1)
1) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, GREYSPIRIT PURDUE
2) SIMPSON, MRS E, SILVERKELVIN OPHELIA
3) STOKES, MRS, WIPFEL WILLOW

Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1) THRASIVOULOU, DR C & MRS J, SKILAKI IT’S DE LOVELY JW
2) HOLMAN, MRS LH, SILBERLISS GAME PIE
3) FINCH, MISS M D, SILVESTRE LAST TANGO WITH SILBERLISS JW
4) OLNER & HARRISON, MR E J & MR T P, SCHONHUND SHOWSABATICAL

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1) RICKETTS, MRS P J & MR C R, WRAITHSEER SUMMER SOLSTICE
2) WHITWHAM, MRS J & MR P, SCHONHUND SHOW BIZZY AT IZZBIZ
3) DREWERY, MS J, KOOLKATZ AFFECTION
4) HOLMAN, MRS LH, SILBERLISS GAME PIE
5) READ, MR T & MRS G C, WHITECROSS REMEMBRANCE

Limit Bitch (13,3)
1) SIMPSON, MRS G, SIREVA INGRID FLETCHER
2) ALLISON, MISS B, SILBERSTERN HIGH SOCIETY
3) RUTLAND & JONES, MR A M, MRS L I & MS H S, KHAMSYNN COAST LIAISON JW ShCM
4) SAYER & WALLWORK, MR M A & MISS D L, ASTRAZONE AVOCET TO BRAEFELL JW
5) GREWCOCK, MR K J & MRS E A, RYANSTOCK MAGIC JW

Open Bitch (8,1)
1) SIMPSON & DAWSON, MRS G & MRS G, CH SIREVA SKYPE JW BCC & BIS
2) MORRIS, MRS T, SH CH KALIMOR RUBY JW
3) RUTLAND & JONES, MR A M, MRS L I & MS H S, SIREVA ONLY CONNECT WITH KHAMSYNN ShCM
4) WEBSTER, MISS R, SCHONHUND SHOW ATTITUDE WITH ERRYTAR
5) ROBINSON, MRS E J, HOLLIESEAST VIVRE LE VOGUE

Special Breeders Bitch (10,3)
1) ALLISON & TREADGOLD, MISS T & MR S, KUANTAN KRAVING
2) CROWTHER, MR D, HUNDWITH VANILLA ICE (AI)
3) MORRIS, MRS T, SH CH KALIMOR CASEY JW
4) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, GREYSPIRIT PURDUE
5) RADFORD, MR P & MRS D, SCHONHUND SHOWMOJO

Special Working Bitch (4,1)
1) COOPER, MR W & MRS S, DEIFSTOCK DUCATI DEMON JW 
2) MORGAN, MRS S A, PARHELIS IRULAN
3)BROOKS, MRS P, QUADET DITA AT WHISPERBROOK

Beginners Bitch (2)
1) OLNER & HARRISON, MR E J & MR T P, SCHONHUND SHOW LA DIVA LOCA
2) MISS A L STEELE, GREYTHORN OLD MONKWIKE

Veteran Bitch (9)
1) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, IR SH CH GREYSPIRIT REPEAT JW CW09 ShCM
2) POWELL, MS J M, MADRELIATH’S RENATA
3) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, SH CH/IR SH CH GREYSPIRIT LIBERTY ShCM
4) TOSELAND, MRS, KALIMORE DEEDEE JW
5) MERCURI, MR G, GHOSTHUNTER CALYPSO

Special Open Long Haired Bitch (6,2)
1) READ, MR T & MRS G C, LONGTAILS BERETTA BY WHITECROSS (AI)
2) DREWERY, MS J, KOOLKATZ AFFECTION
3) READ, MR T & MRS G C, WHITECROSS REMEMBRANCE
4) ) MISS A L STEELE, WHITECROSS PEACE

Brace Class

1)MISS JP & MR JR MACLAINE & DICKSON
2)MISS JP & MR JR MACLAINE & DICKSON
3)MS J DREWERY
4)MRS ME E DENNIS

MARGARET HOLMES SPECIAL AWARDS Judge: Mrs Andrea Wright(Lassemista)

Class A Junior Dog or Bitch (5,1)
1) ) BYRNE, MRS J, ENRYB SINGLES PARTY
2) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, GREYSPIRIT PURDUE
3) ) CLARICOATES, MRS V, DESJIEM EASTER PARADE
4) DANE MR S & MRS E, DESJIEM EASTER BONNET

Class B Open Dog or Bitch (16,4)
1) ) BROWN & FILBY, MS A & MR C, DESJIEM AMERICAN PIE JW ShCM
2) MACLAINE & DICKSON, MISS J P & MR R, SH CH GREYSPIRIT MISSY SIPPI JW ShCM
3) ) MOORE, MR A J & MRS K S, SH CH RANARAN GALAHAD AT CAVALMIST JW

4) BRAINE, MISS J, SH CH KUANTAN KORDELIA ShCM


5) COOPER, MR W & MRS S, DEIFSTOCK DUCATI DEMON JW